Resources

League Files
FOFL Forums
FOFL Lounge
Export Status

Draft

Draft Machine
Draft Pick Tracker
Draft History
Historical Combines

Players & Staff

Chemistry Search
Ratings Search
Salaries
Player Index
Coach Index
Owner Index

Player Search

Teams

League

Standings
Schedule
Transactions
Injuries

Awards/Honorifics

Hall of Fame Gallery
Hall of Fame Roster
Season Awards
Past Champions
FOFL Bowl History
Weekly Leaders

Stats/Records

Individual Stats
Team Stats
Career Leaders
Single-Season Records
Single-Game Records
Playoff Game Records
Team Season Records
Team Game Records
Team Playoff Records
Team Performances

About the FOFL

Owner Info
Constitution
Commissioner's Note
ROSTER COMBINES SCHEDULE TRANSACTIONS PERSONALITY STATS SALARIES
ROSTER ATTRIBUTES DRAFT HISTORY HISTORY HONORS TEAM VS TEAM FINANCES

2056 Davis Toads TEAM SUMMARY

PASSING STATS
NameGGSCompAttPctYards3Cmp3Att3Cnv3Cmp%3Cnv/CmpLgTDINTSCKSCYDQBR
Lenny Sipe161629845865.1%3609751194163.0%54.7%4822135128893.3
Rodney Glenn2071163.6%2834175.0%33.3%90121629.7

RUSHING STATS
NamePOSGGSAttYardsYPCLgTD1st DN3DAtt3DConv10+YPG
Floyd ShermanRB161631414874.7460138137165892.9
Brody WhitingRB1601475283.59456252771333.0
Lenny SipeQB161617925.4119145445.8
Jake AtkinsFL161623517.5025020022.2
K.C. MortonFB161111201.827131001.3
Rodney GlennQB160155.005001000.3
Kenny TaylorFL164100.000000000.0
Malachi WeidnerSE1613100.000000000.0
J.R. CobbFB1604-7-1.75300100-0.4

RECEIVING STATS
NamePOSGGSTgtRecYardsYPCYPTYACLgTDDrpPPlyTgt%3DT3DR3DC1stDYPG
Jake AtkinsFL161610174108214.6210.712554811237427.0%2518124967.6
Malachi WeidnerSE1613995569512.647.02104483638325.8%2915103443.4
Floyd ShermanRB1616725364812.239.00402421136519.7%191142740.5
Harry PadavonaTE164392632012.318.2172272220618.9%161261720.0
Kenny TaylorFL164492528811.525.8856241224420.1%12741418.0
Richard BrewerSE160271320615.857.6339432110825.0%733912.9
K.C. MortonFB161126241546.425.928627212629.9%871109.6
Pedro PearsonTE161635191487.794.231418023789.3%22059.3
J.R. CobbFB160129384.223.171512019812.2%10022.4
Michael SpeedFL7054389.507.60616002718.5%32135.4
Brody WhitingRB16033206.676.6748001591.9%11111.3

BLOCKING STATS
NamePOSGGSKRBKROBPctPnckSckAPPlaySPctRPlayOPct
Monty GarlickC1616188720.7%235120.6%47318.4%
Kurt MackowskiLG1616228625.6%355171.0%48317.8%
Ray SankeyRG1313297837.2%0124003.0%37221.0%
Ken WardRT1616287437.8%0105161.9%47415.6%
Lewis GillenLT1616306446.9%1165193.1%47713.4%
K.C. MortonFB161142119.0%012620.4%2488.5%
Pedro PearsonTE161681650.0%003780.0%3824.2%
Devan KinneyRG16061442.9%00260.0%4928.6%
J.R. CobbFB16061442.9%00980.0%11112.6%
Dwight IckesLT1601911.1%0090.0%3030.0%
Ezekiel BuckRT331616.7%04974.1%807.5%
Adam WrightC160040.0%01119.1%3112.9%
Harry PadavonaTE1641425.0%002060.0%2151.9%
Xavier NortonLT601333.3%11333.3%2114.3%
Jerry RobinsonTE7000--0060.0%180.0%

DEFENSIVE STATS
NamePOSGGSTkASkBlkHurQB KDFFFRRplayPPlayPRPctTkPct
Earl HamiltonSS161692310.0000403895800.0%12.7%
Ed LowellSLB161691224.5042003515081.7%13.7%
Dustin RoethlisbergerMLB161690294.5040103665431.6%13.6%
Sherman WhitingRDT1616542011.04131513455065.5%10.0%
Timothy CraneLCB161648221.0000714055850.2%7.2%
J.J. LoftonSS1164670.0000011783130.0%10.8%
Blake McDonaldLCB161645131.0010013585300.4%6.6%
Andre BuckleyFS161042180.0000012493840.0%9.5%
Artie RochelleRCB16842120.0000012113490.0%9.6%
Junior StrongLCB974040.0000001322440.0%11.7%
Kai PostonLDE16142956.55160033155025.5%5.0%
Tim ThompsonNT16132763.0196012223094.2%6.8%
Shaun LintonRDE161626135.521316212834105.0%6.4%
Ezekiel HarveyNT16020104.0050111702553.5%8.0%
Elliot NasonSLB1601920.001012881390.7%9.3%
Phillip WarrenSLB1621710.000000851030.0%9.6%
Justics MasonNT1601491.0010001561811.1%7.1%
Thurman DunnMLB1601280.00000071970.0%11.9%
Julio LevineWLB921000.01100073663.0%7.2%
Kenyon GidelRDE152942.0130001231484.1%5.5%
Jamie LyonRCB90510.00000021440.0%9.2%
Jake AtkinsFL1616300.0000003453740.0%0.4%
Pedro PearsonTE1616300.0000013823780.0%0.4%
Lenny SipeQB1616200.00000100----
Malachi WeidnerSE1613200.0000003323830.0%0.3%
Richard BrewerSE160200.000000851080.0%1.0%
Brody WhitingRB160100.0000101571590.0%0.3%
K.C. MortonFB1611100.0000002482620.0%0.2%
Chris ScottFS50130.00000062570.0%3.4%
Adam WrightC160100.00000131110.0%2.4%

PASS COVERAGE STATS
NamePOSGGSINTINTYdTDPDefCgtPPlayPDPct
Blake McDonaldLCB161600092953019.4%
Timothy CraneLCB1616838173758520.5%
Artie RochelleRCB16820072334919.9%
Dustin RoethlisbergerMLB1616262262954319.5%
J.J. LoftonSS116112062431319.2%
Junior StrongLCB9700062724418.2%
Ed LowellSLB1616213054550818.4%
Earl HamiltonSS1616232134158018.6%
Andre BuckleyFS161010032538418.8%
Elliot NasonSLB16000031213918.7%
Thurman DunnMLB160100099718.5%
Kai PostonLDE16140000950219.5%
Shaun LintonRDE16160000141019.9%
Tim ThompsonNT16130000230919.8%
Chris ScottFS50000025718.9%
Phillip WarrenSLB16200001010317.1%
Kenyon GidelRDE1520000114819.8%
Ezekiel HarveyNT1600000225519.8%
Sherman WhitingRDT16160000550619.7%
Justics MasonNT1600000318119.5%
Julio LevineWLB92000066617.3%
Jamie LyonRCB90000054416.6%

RETURN/ALL-PURPOSE STATS
NamePOSKRKRYdsKR Av.TDPRPRYdsPR Av.TDRUSHRECYScrmAPYds
Floyd ShermanRB00--000--0148764821352135
Malachi WeidnerSE46130028.26000--006956951995
Jake AtkinsFL12323.0004350411.72135108211171644
Brody WhitingRB00--000--052820548548
Kenny TaylorFL37023.33000--00288288358
Harry PadavonaTE00--000--00320320320
Richard BrewerSE00--000--00206206206
K.C. MortonFB00--000--020154174174
Pedro PearsonTE00--000--00148148148
Lenny SipeQB00--000--09209292
J.R. CobbFB00--000--0-7383142
Michael SpeedFL00--01-2-2.0000383836
Jamie LyonRCB00--03227.33000022
Rodney GlennQB00--000--05055